250 Ferry Rd Lisbon, ME 04250
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $343,407
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Ferry Rd, Lisbon, ME 04250 and is currently estimated at $323,602, approximately $337 per square foot. 250 Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lisbon Community School, Philip W. Sugg Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $244,400 | $60,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $244,800 | $60,000 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $142,600 | $39,100 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $142,600 | $39,100 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $142,600 | $39,100 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $142,600 | $39,100 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $142,600 | $39,100 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $124,500 | $34,000 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $124,500 | $34,000 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $124,500 | $34,000 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $104,200 | $24,100 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $104,200 | $24,100 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,200 | $24,100 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map