250 Green St Stoneham, MA 02180
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Green St, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $833,789, approximately $331 per square foot. 250 Green St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
250 Green Street Nt and Hennessy
Bought by
Guardino Susan and Guardino Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,348
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardino Susan | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guardino Susan | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $688,700 | $381,000 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $6,813 | $643,300 | $351,000 | $292,300 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $600,000 | $321,000 | $279,000 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $553,800 | $291,000 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $10,433 | $500,400 | $251,000 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $490,300 | $241,000 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $5,415 | $482,600 | $221,000 | $261,600 |
| 2018 | $10,075 | $471,400 | $221,000 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $422,500 | $211,000 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $409,700 | $210,900 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $371,900 | $190,900 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $363,400 | $200,900 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map