250 James Rd Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $403,434
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 James Rd, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $312,109, approximately $168 per square foot. 250 James Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chinquapin Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Walker Robert Thomas and Walker Rita Shorolar
Bought by
Rita Sholar Walker Living Trust and Robert Thomas Walker Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Garris Sallie C
Bought by
Sholar Walker Robert Thomas and Sholar Walker Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita Sholar Walker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sholar Walker Robert Thomas | $44,000 | None Avelable |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $327,400 | $86,000 | $241,400 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $206,900 | $61,500 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $206,900 | $61,500 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $167,500 | $22,100 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $167,500 | $22,100 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $167,500 | $61,500 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $167,500 | $61,500 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $167,500 | $22,100 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $157,900 | $19,400 | $138,500 |
| 2013 | $1,202 | $157,900 | $19,400 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map