Estimated Value: $95,178 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Jamestown Rd, Menlo, GA 30731 and is currently estimated at $131,295, approximately $136 per square foot. 250 Jamestown Rd is a home located in Chattooga County with nearby schools including Chattooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Cavin Wilburn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cavin Wilburn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Langston Harold Eugene
Bought by
Carter Thomas Britt and Patterson Robin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavin Wilburn L | $12,500 | -- | |
| Cavin Wilburn L | $12,000 | -- | |
| Carter Thomas Britt | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $20,892 | $1,520 | $19,372 |
| 2024 | $565 | $20,372 | $880 | $19,492 |
| 2023 | $394 | $20,372 | $880 | $19,492 |
| 2022 | $408 | $14,551 | $243 | $14,308 |
| 2021 | $232 | $7,544 | $243 | $7,301 |
| 2020 | $214 | $6,668 | $243 | $6,425 |
| 2019 | $217 | $6,668 | $243 | $6,425 |
| 2018 | $206 | $6,588 | $243 | $6,345 |
| 2017 | $215 | $6,588 | $243 | $6,345 |
| 2016 | $191 | $6,587 | $242 | $6,345 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,680 | $242 | $6,438 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,681 | $243 | $6,438 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,680 | $242 | $6,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map