250 Juanita St Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Juanita St, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $133,244. 250 Juanita St is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Eunice Elementary School, Eunice Junior High School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Theresa Corbello Family Llc
Bought by
Coleman George F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman George F | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $10,170 | $2,300 | $7,870 |
| 2024 | $4 | $10,170 | $2,300 | $7,870 |
| 2023 | $176 | $9,520 | $2,300 | $7,220 |
| 2022 | $414 | $9,520 | $2,300 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $414 | $9,520 | $2,300 | $7,220 |
| 2020 | $409 | $9,520 | $2,300 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $370 | $8,500 | $1,690 | $6,810 |
| 2018 | $370 | $8,500 | $1,690 | $6,810 |
| 2017 | $370 | $8,500 | $1,690 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $338 | $7,830 | $1,680 | $6,150 |
| 2013 | $339 | $7,830 | $1,680 | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map