250 Kipps Dr Augusta, WV 26704
Estimated Value: $57,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Kipps Dr, Augusta, WV 26704 and is currently estimated at $57,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 250 Kipps Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $2,220 | $2,220 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $3,180 | $2,040 | $1,140 |
| 2023 | $26 | $2,940 | $1,800 | $1,140 |
| 2022 | $26 | $2,940 | $1,800 | $1,140 |
| 2021 | $26 | $2,940 | $1,800 | $1,140 |
| 2020 | $21 | $2,940 | $1,800 | $1,140 |
| 2019 | $21 | $2,940 | $1,800 | $1,140 |
| 2018 | $21 | $2,940 | $1,800 | $1,140 |
| 2017 | $21 | $2,940 | $1,800 | $1,140 |
| 2016 | $21 | $2,940 | $1,800 | $1,140 |
| 2015 | $20 | $2,880 | $1,800 | $1,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,880 | $1,800 | $1,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map