250 Locust St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $184,411 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Locust St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $222,353, approximately $231 per square foot. 250 Locust St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Klisser Joyce S and Walsh Janet E
Bought by
Houba Randall J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Klisser Joyce and Thomas E Gilboe Trust Of 2000
Bought by
Klisser Joyce S and Walsh Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houba Randall J | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Klisser Joyce S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $195,000 | $25,900 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $8,020 | $175,500 | $28,400 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $167,800 | $28,400 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $113,100 | $28,400 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $89,000 | $16,800 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $84,900 | $16,800 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $80,300 | $16,800 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $77,400 | $16,800 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $76,300 | $16,800 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $941 | $72,500 | $16,800 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $1,092 | $85,000 | $16,800 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map