250 Long Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $443,073
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,316
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Long Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $443,073. 250 Long Ave is a home with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Valante Verna M and Estate Of Manuel Dasilva
Bought by
Better Living Manor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1990
Bought by
Da Silva Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Better Living Manor Llc | $346,000 | Fortune Title Agency Inc | |
| Da Silva Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,118 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $9,824 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $9,824 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $9,733 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $9,669 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $9,613 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $9,427 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $9,332 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $9,276 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $9,265 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $9,183 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $9,038 | $122,600 | $90,700 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map