Estimated Value: $1,963,502
Studio
20
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Main St, Limon, CO 80828 and is currently priced at $1,963,502, approximately $409 per square foot. 250 Main St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Limon Elementary School and Limon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Coyote East Motel Llc
Bought by
Coyote Motel East Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,508
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Guzman Roger M
Bought by
Coyote East Motel Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
First American Hospitality Llc
Bought by
Guzman Roger M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
First American State Bank
Bought by
First American Hospitality Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Jung Chul Woo and Jung Yun Ju
Bought by
First American State Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyote Motel East Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coyote East Motel Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Roger M | $900,000 | None Available | |
| First American Hospitality Llc | -- | None Available | |
| First American State Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coyote Motel East Llc | $253,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyote East Motel Llc | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Roger M | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,488 | $321,020 | $17,244 | $303,776 |
| 2024 | $31,488 | $320,099 | $17,630 | $302,469 |
| 2023 | $28,200 | $320,321 | $17,630 | $302,691 |
| 2022 | $21,093 | $242,636 | $15,445 | $227,191 |
| 2021 | $21,005 | $242,756 | $15,453 | $227,303 |
| 2020 | $15,029 | $172,337 | $15,453 | $156,884 |
| 2019 | $15,010 | $172,337 | $15,453 | $156,884 |
| 2018 | $16,066 | $181,305 | $8,901 | $172,404 |
| 2017 | $16,036 | $181,305 | $8,901 | $172,404 |
| 2016 | $16,056 | $181,917 | $8,919 | $172,998 |
| 2015 | $14,992 | $52,131 | $2,579 | $49,552 |
| 2014 | $16,895 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $17,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map