250 Mansfield Ave Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $3,268,000 - $4,468,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,658
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $3,794,890, approximately $814 per square foot. 250 Mansfield Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ox Ridge Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Sperry William R and Sperry Katherine V
Bought by
Sperry William R and Sperry Katherine V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Knapp Martha G
Bought by
Sperry William R and Sperry Katherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperry William R | -- | None Available | |
| Sperry William R | $1,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sperry William R | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperry William R | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperry William R | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperry William R | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,213 | $1,693,370 | $869,960 | $823,410 |
| 2024 | $24,876 | $1,693,370 | $869,960 | $823,410 |
| 2023 | $25,506 | $1,448,370 | $869,960 | $578,410 |
| 2022 | $24,955 | $1,448,370 | $869,960 | $578,410 |
| 2021 | $7,604 | $1,448,370 | $869,960 | $578,410 |
| 2020 | $23,695 | $1,448,370 | $869,960 | $578,410 |
| 2019 | $6,865 | $1,448,370 | $869,960 | $578,410 |
| 2018 | $11,873 | $1,620,920 | $953,610 | $667,310 |
| 2017 | $6,617 | $1,595,930 | $953,610 | $642,320 |
| 2016 | $25,168 | $1,595,930 | $953,610 | $642,320 |
| 2015 | $24,498 | $1,595,930 | $953,610 | $642,320 |
| 2014 | $23,955 | $1,595,930 | $953,610 | $642,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map