250 Millennium Rd Aulander, NC 27805
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Millennium Rd, Aulander, NC 27805 and is currently estimated at $106,779, approximately $136 per square foot. 250 Millennium Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Ballistic Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Vaughan Charles Michael and Vaughan Letitia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,845
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$20,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Brabble Ralph P and Brabble Lynette P
Bought by
Ballistic Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Charles Michael | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballistic Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughan Charles Michael | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records