K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristin Lambeth
JPAR Vantage
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $640,000
Photos coming soon. Priced to sell! Welcome home to this timeless property that elevates you to the next level of leisure lifestyle. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms with a maximized owner's suite, comfort abounds. Separate living and family rooms, and a large centralized kitchen with beautiful granite, brings the family together with room for more. Out back you'll find a large covered patio and extended slab that rolls into a large backyard that is perfect for BBQs and entertaining. Have a personal watercraft or always wanted one? This home has it's very own private gated access to the lake to dock your boat just steps from the back door. New roof in 2022 and new AC in 2021 will help give you piece of mind for major repairs. This home does need a few touch ups, but is certainly worth the sprucing up
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristin Lambeth
JPAR Vantage License #SA687445000 Listed on: 04/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristin Lambeth
LPT Realty, LLC License #SA687445000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Eric | $594,000 | Empire Title Agency | |
| Patterson Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Joseph W | $415,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Herron Bernard J | -- | -- | |
| Herron Benard J | -- | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Herron Bernard J | $193,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Howard Bradley C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Eric | $534,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Joseph W | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herron Benard J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herron Bernard J | $198,307 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $594,000 | +0.7% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $40,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $38,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $50,170 | $10,030 | $40,140 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $38,380 | $7,670 | $30,710 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $35,760 | $7,150 | $28,610 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $33,980 | $6,790 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $32,300 | $6,460 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $29,580 | $5,910 | $23,670 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $29,130 | $5,820 | $23,310 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristin Lambeth
JPAR Vantage
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6833858
APN: 304-97-384
Ask me questions while you tour the home.