Estimated Value: $1,613,055 - $2,224,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Neptune Cir, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $1,843,514, approximately $512 per square foot. 250 Neptune Cir is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Osbornville Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Hendricks Robert Eugene
Bought by
Smith Steven E and Lavdas Ana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Smith Steve E
Bought by
Smith Steve E and Lavdas Ana A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Armellino John
Bought by
Smith Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,220
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Steven E | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Steve E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Steven | $649,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Steven | $219,220 | |
| Closed | Smith Steve E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,693 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2024 | $23,241 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2023 | $22,939 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2022 | $22,939 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2021 | $22,456 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2020 | $22,172 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2019 | $21,803 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2018 | $21,301 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2017 | $20,723 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2016 | $20,619 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2015 | $20,080 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
| 2014 | $19,919 | $946,700 | $527,300 | $419,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map