250 Orange Grove Dr Unit 3 Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Village of Pine Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,169 - $194,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Orange Grove Dr Unit 3, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $183,292, approximately $130 per square foot. 250 Orange Grove Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Ward Nella M
Bought by
Ward Nella M and Nella M Ward Revocable Trsut
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Patrick Gary M and Patrick Teresa Curry
Bought by
Ward Nella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Bought by
Ward Nella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
Bought by
Ward Nella M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Nella M | -- | Attorney | |
| Ward Nella M | $62,000 | -- | |
| Ward Nella M | $56,000 | -- | |
| Ward Nella M | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Nella M | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |