Estimated Value: $487,000 - $615,877
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Pond St, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $570,219, approximately $293 per square foot. 250 Pond St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Cain Harold F and Cain Margaret S
Bought by
Cain Ft and Cain Harold F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $460,100 | $213,000 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $5,849 | $416,900 | $204,100 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $416,900 | $204,100 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $384,400 | $170,400 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $342,300 | $154,600 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $307,500 | $151,400 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $312,000 | $151,400 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $313,500 | $151,400 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $279,400 | $151,400 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $306,600 | $151,400 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $292,700 | $137,500 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map