250 Ridge Rd Milton, NY 12547
Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,254 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Ridge Rd, Milton, NY 12547 and is currently estimated at $447,814, approximately $237 per square foot. 250 Ridge Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marlboro Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Schluter Dorothy and Schluter Marguerite A
Bought by
Witter Wilton and Mckane Witter Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,800
Outstanding Balance
$108,667
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witter Wilton | $174,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witter Wilton | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,944 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $7,274 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $6,518 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $6,268 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $6,248 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $6,200 | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,700 | $78,500 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map