250 Route One Edgecomb, ME 04556
Estimated Value: $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Route One, Edgecomb, ME 04556 and is currently priced at $95,000. 250 Route One is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Edgecomb Eddy School, Sheepscot Valley Children's House, and Center for Teaching & Learning.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Goodridge Loren
Bought by
Leeman Ronald L and Leeman Sharon F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,237
Outstanding Balance
$42,306
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeman Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leeman Ronald L | $54,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $150,482 | $82,700 | $67,782 |
| 2024 | $1,511 | $68,747 | $40,400 | $28,347 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $68,747 | $40,400 | $28,347 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $68,747 | $40,400 | $28,347 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $68,747 | $40,400 | $28,347 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $68,747 | $40,400 | $28,347 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $68,747 | $40,400 | $28,347 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $68,747 | $40,400 | $28,347 |
| 2017 | $809 | $48,227 | $40,400 | $7,827 |
| 2016 | $798 | $48,227 | $40,400 | $7,827 |
| 2015 | $733 | $48,227 | $40,400 | $7,827 |
| 2013 | $634 | $48,227 | $40,400 | $7,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map