250 Saddlebrook Run Unit 2 Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Saddlebrook Run Unit 2, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $281,827, approximately $186 per square foot. 250 Saddlebrook Run Unit 2 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Byrd Stephen and Byrd Amanda M
Bought by
Sasko Elizabeth Ann and Sasko Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,303
Outstanding Balance
$278,379
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Scott Investments Of Troy Llc
Bought by
Byrd Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,675
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
South Bay Llc
Bought by
Scott Investments Of Troy Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasko Elizabeth Ann | $277,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrd Stephen | $173,500 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Scott Investments Of Troy Llc | $121,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sasko Elizabeth Ann | $280,303 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Stephen | $8,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $89,620 | $16,660 | $72,960 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $73,060 | $15,830 | $57,230 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $73,060 | $15,830 | $57,230 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $73,060 | $15,830 | $57,230 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $54,930 | $11,900 | $43,030 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $54,930 | $11,900 | $43,030 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $54,930 | $11,900 | $43,030 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $48,280 | $11,900 | $36,380 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $34,377 | $11,900 | $22,477 |
| 2016 | $539 | $9,520 | $9,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $9,520 | $9,520 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $9,520 | $9,520 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,097 | $9,520 | $9,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map