250 Silver St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Silver St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $236,793, approximately $187 per square foot. 250 Silver St is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $742 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map