250 Spring St Pacolet, SC 29372
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Spring St, Pacolet, SC 29372 and is currently estimated at $171,379, approximately $117 per square foot. 250 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Broome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Motts Timothy R
Bought by
Motts Timothy R and Mcdonald Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2018
Sold by
Mcdonald Janet M and Motts Timothy R
Bought by
Mcdonald Janet M and Mottil Timothy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Motts Louvenia and Lowe Agnes
Bought by
Motts Frank E and Motts Mildred T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Motts Stella
Bought by
Motts Timothy R and Motts Reva D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motts Timothy R | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Motts Frank E | -- | -- | |
| Motts Louvenia | -- | -- | |
| Motts Timothy R | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |