250 Valley Stream Cir Hollister, MO 65672
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Valley Stream Cir, Hollister, MO 65672 and is currently estimated at $253,367, approximately $243 per square foot. 250 Valley Stream Cir is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, Hollister Middle School, and Hollister High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $20,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $23,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $23,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $946 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $955 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $18,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $919 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map