250 W Springfield Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $150,517 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 W Springfield Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $155,629, approximately $173 per square foot. 250 W Springfield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $18,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $16,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $999 | $16,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $945 | $14,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $14,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $881 | $13,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $13,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $797 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $13,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map