B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brad Shields
Dickerson & Nieman Realtors
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $179,000
Gorgeous Remodel in Machesney Park. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths & 2 Car Garage. This home is a must see to appreciate. The layout and rooms are much larger than you'd think. Over 1,700 nicely finished feet. The finished lower level has a large family room, walk-in closet & full bath. Kitchen is updated with refinished cabinets, granite counters & attractive laminate flooring. New carpet and paint throughout. Newer roof and vinyl siding. Most of the windows are new. 1 new garage opener. Formal Dining Room. Lots of built-ins. Both attractive bathrooms have been redone. The 2 upper bedrooms are very large. Harlem Schools & Low Taxes. Don't Miss This One!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brad Shields
Dickerson & Nieman Realtors License #475124882 Listed on: 11/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs Kevin J | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuchs Kevin J | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shields Robert L | $65,700 | Title Underwriters Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuchs Kevin J | $117,727 | |
| Closed | Fuchs Kevin J | $117,727 | |
| Closed | Fuchs Kevin J | $4,796 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $119,900 | -0.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -6.6% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | For Sale | $128,500 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Price Changed | $128,500 | -8.1% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,820 | $28,858 | $3,468 | $25,390 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $25,629 | $3,080 | $22,549 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $23,375 | $2,809 | $20,566 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $21,741 | $2,613 | $19,128 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $20,710 | $2,489 | $18,221 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $19,837 | $2,384 | $17,453 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $19,187 | $2,306 | $16,881 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $18,661 | $2,243 | $16,418 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brad Shields
Dickerson & Nieman Realtors
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10924333
APN: 08-31-151-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.