250 Wareham St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $542,723 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Wareham St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $573,181, approximately $220 per square foot. 250 Wareham St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School, Mullein Hill Christian Academy, and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Rea Sheri L and Rea Errol J
Bought by
Rea Errol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,374
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Rea Sheri L
Bought by
Rea Sheri L and Rea Errol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Rea John and Rea Sheri L
Bought by
Rea Sheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Rea Louis
Bought by
Rea John and Rea Sheri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1990
Sold by
Kessler Richard
Bought by
Rea Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Bernabeo James
Bought by
Kessler Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Errol J | -- | None Available | |
| Rea Errol | -- | None Available | |
| Rea Sheri L | -- | -- | |
| Rea Sheri | -- | -- | |
| Rea Sheri L | -- | -- | |
| Rea Sheri | -- | -- | |
| Rea John | $113,500 | -- | |
| Rea Louis | $92,500 | -- | |
| Kessler Richard | $67,000 | -- | |
| Rea Sheri L | -- | -- | |
| Rea John W | $113,500 | -- | |
| Rea Louis A | $92,500 | -- | |
| Kessler Richard | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rea Errol | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Rea Errol J | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rea Sheri L | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Richard | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Richard | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $432,700 | $160,900 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $419,200 | $153,300 | $265,900 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $401,100 | $153,300 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $332,200 | $133,300 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $308,700 | $117,000 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $300,600 | $117,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $282,200 | $117,000 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $4,335 | $277,900 | $111,100 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $245,800 | $106,900 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $227,500 | $98,100 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $234,300 | $98,100 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map