250 Westminster St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $456,939 - $492,000
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Westminster St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $476,735, approximately $293 per square foot. 250 Westminster St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Colleen M | $272,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Christopher | $75,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silver Colleen M | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher | $21,259 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $350,000 | $151,300 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $316,700 | $151,300 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $294,500 | $151,300 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $276,400 | $145,000 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $245,700 | $131,800 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $4,719 | $250,200 | $131,800 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $239,000 | $121,300 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $215,600 | $115,400 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $4,212 | $218,700 | $115,400 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $198,300 | $105,200 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $197,100 | $105,200 | $91,900 |
Map
- 103 Norfolk St
- 7 David Dr
- 6 David Dr
- 20 Cooks Ln
- Lot 2 Pulaski Blvd
- 70 Oswego St
- 612 Rathbun St
- 39 Elvira St
- 11 California Ave
- 13 Ethel St
- 55 Elbow St
- 0 Diamond Hill Rd Unit 1406968
- 114 Mill St Unit 303
- 114 Mill St Unit 101
- 61 Pine Grove Ave
- 33 Achille St
- 420 Rathbun St Unit 9
- 96 Mill St Unit 303
- 82 Fox Run Rd
- 188 Saint Louis Ave
- 36 Freeman St
- 36 Freeman St Unit 36B
- 38 Freeman St
- 77 Miller Ave
- 252 Westminster St
- 31 Freeman St
- 81 Miller Ave
- 323 Westminster St
- 73 Miller Ave
- 254 Westminster St
- 50 Freeman St
- 41 Freeman St
- 80 Miller Ave
- 83 Miller Ave
- 325 Westminster St
- 71 Miller Ave
- 51 Freeman St
- 31 Lawrence St
- 327 Westminster St
- 82 Miller Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.