250 Willmon Dr Scottsboro, AL 35769
Estimated Value: $185,059 - $325,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,196
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Willmon Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769 and is currently estimated at $238,765, approximately $108 per square foot. 250 Willmon Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Kate Duncan Smith DAR Elementary School, Kate Duncan Smith DAR Middle School, and Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Baggett Joe Paul and Baggett Shirley A
Bought by
Baggett Joe Paul and Baggett Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Paula
Bought by
Baggett Joe Paul and Baggett Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,459
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2017
Sold by
Baggett Joe and Baggett Shirley
Bought by
Henderson Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Baggett Joe and Baggett Shirley
Bought by
Baggett Joe and Baggett Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Embry Oma
Bought by
Baggett Joe P and Baggett Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Embry James and Embry Oma
Bought by
Baggett Joe P and Baggett Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Pagano Robert
Bought by
Baggett Joe and Baggett Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Edward Richard and Nelson Peggy Ann
Bought by
Pagano Robert
Home Financials for this Owner