$154,900

250 Willow Place Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Estimated payment $1,099/month

Total Views 21,249
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,559 Sq Ft
$99 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Open Floorplan
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

This 1,559 sq. ft. concrete block home, built in 2006, offers an exceptional opportunity to create something truly special. Designed with desirable features throughout, the home has high ceilings that enhance the spacious feel, along with an open-concept kitchen, dining, and great rooms which are perfect for relaxing at home or entertaining, plus the inside laundry adds convenience to everyday living. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom layout provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite located at the rear of the home featuring a large walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a walk-in shower while the other bedrooms are located up front with the shared guest bath between them. The deep two-car garage offers ample space for parking and additional room for storage. Ideally situated just off US1 in Ormond Beach, this location is hard to beat. It is near Ormond Center and the Intracoastal Waterway, and only a short drive to the beach and shopping. With its appealing layout and central location, this home is full of potential. Come take a look and see how you can remodel this property into a stunning home. ALL offers must have POF for CASH offers and Lender PQ's for Financed offers. Cash offers require 10 percent EMD. Rehab Offers must have one rehab bid in hand pre-offer, no exceptions. There are no warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Sq. footage received from the tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyers should check zoning for rental restrictions.

Listing Agent

Colleen Calnan

CALNAN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 386-675-1137 License #3173311 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,270

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x110
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,559 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,270

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1559
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 1975
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 183.48
  • Escrow City: Warwick
  • Escrow State: RI
  • Escrow Street Name: Jefferson Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 99.36
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-675-1137
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 144.84

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0218K

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: Sweetser

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Trail Elem
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ormond Beach Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 42-41-09-00-04-4000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x110
  • Flood Zone Code: A

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: see city zoning to confirm

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3269.51
  • Tax Block: 14s
  • Tax Book Number: 5-84
  • Tax Lot: 44

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,270 $254,519 $19,500 $235,019
2025 $3,270 $258,256 $19,500 $238,756
2024 $2,848 $244,245 $19,500 $224,745
2023 $2,848 $239,634 $19,500 $220,134
2022 $2,555 $209,022 $17,750 $191,272
2021 $2,068 $117,588 $9,750 $107,838
2020 $1,880 $106,780 $9,750 $97,030
2019 $1,852 $104,326 $9,750 $94,576
2018 $1,903 $104,326 $9,750 $94,576
2017 $1,817 $95,282 $7,000 $88,282
2016 $1,773 $89,591 $0 $0
2015 $1,728 $83,919 $0 $0
2014 $1,587 $76,889 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $154,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Certificate Of Transfer $140,100 --
Warranty Deed $210,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $20,000 Attorney
Personal Reps Deed $3,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $168,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Colleen Calnan

CALNAN REAL ESTATE

(386) 766-7493

Section Image

Colleen Calnan is a Broker who believes in establishing a partnership with her clients. This bond is created by listening to her client, her strong commitment to delivering the best service, lots of hard work, and integrity. She always puts the client's needs first. Serving Central FL, Volusia, and Flagler Counties, her area expertise allows her to negotiate the best deal in a reasonable time frame. With over 33 years of real estate experience, Colleen makes each transaction as smooth and

Colleen's Other Listings

  • 632 Lpga Blvd Unit B, Daytona Beach, FL 32117

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • 632 Lpga Blvd
    • Unit B
    • Daytona Beach, FL

    Your Next Home is Waiting - During the first 30 days on the market, this home is exclusively available to buyers who plan to make it their primary residence. This is your opportunity to get in before the investors do. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit townhome offers the convenience and value that today's homebuyers are looking for. At 1,106 sq. ft., the layout is efficient and easy to maintain,