Estimated Value: $161,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Call Rd, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $181,430, approximately $171 per square foot. 2500 Call Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Tubergen Michael and Tubergen Amy
Bought by
Psalm 127 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Elam Danny R and Elam Barbara A
Bought by
Tubergen Michael and Tubergen Amy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psalm 127 Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Tubergen Michael | $75,500 | Barristers |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,741 | $46,981 | $14,294 | $32,687 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $46,981 | $14,294 | $32,687 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $36,705 | $11,081 | $25,624 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $36,705 | $11,081 | $25,624 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $36,700 | $11,080 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $31,120 | $12,140 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $31,120 | $12,140 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $31,120 | $12,140 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $31,120 | $12,140 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $31,120 | $12,140 | $18,980 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $31,120 | $12,140 | $18,980 |
| 2013 | $1,962 | $31,040 | $12,140 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map