2500 Chesapeake Ct Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $407,737 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Chesapeake Ct, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $425,934, approximately $178 per square foot. 2500 Chesapeake Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bell Manor Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Hulsey Thalia L
Bought by
Jasper Demetria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,821
Outstanding Balance
$243,373
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$182,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Scaccia Larry S and Scaccia Deborah B
Bought by
Hulsey Thalia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,260
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
General Homes Corp
Bought by
Scaccia Larry S and Scaccia Deborah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,160
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Demetria | -- | Town Secure Title Company | |
| Hulsey Thalia L | -- | American Title Company | |
| Scaccia Larry S | -- | First Southwestern Title Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jasper Demetria | $276,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulsey Thalia L | $107,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Scaccia Larry S | $89,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 | $391,875 | $65,000 | $326,875 |
| 2024 | $5,716 | $391,875 | $65,000 | $326,875 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $405,652 | $45,000 | $360,652 |
| 2022 | $6,898 | $345,401 | $45,000 | $300,401 |
| 2021 | $6,565 | $305,696 | $45,000 | $260,696 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $265,359 | $45,000 | $220,359 |
| 2019 | $6,221 | $267,004 | $45,000 | $222,004 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $243,774 | $28,000 | $215,774 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $222,825 | $28,000 | $194,825 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $204,563 | $28,000 | $176,563 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $183,151 | $28,000 | $155,151 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $179,700 | $18,000 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map