2500 E Palmer St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $406,467 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 E Palmer St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $427,117, approximately $319 per square foot. 2500 E Palmer St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Musser David and Musser Danneil
Bought by
Bengtson Anastasia Danielle and Bengtson Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$297,075
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bengtson Anastasia Danielle | $350,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bengtson Anastasia Danielle | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $324,300 | $46,900 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $350,400 | $46,900 | $303,500 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $330,300 | $46,900 | $283,400 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $272,300 | $46,900 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $220,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $95,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $33,457 | $33,457 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $33,457 | $33,457 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $31,783 | $31,783 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,783 | $31,783 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map