2500 Eisenhower Blvd Mc Henry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $442,954 - $487,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Eisenhower Blvd, Mc Henry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $464,239, approximately $216 per square foot. 2500 Eisenhower Blvd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Fellinger Laurene and Fellinger Dianne
Bought by
Wathen Richard D and Wathen Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Wayne Hummer Trust Company Na
Bought by
Fellinger Lauren and Fellinger Dianne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wathen Richard D | $278,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fellinger Lauren | $305,830 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,403 | $130,185 | $20,021 | $110,164 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $116,633 | $17,937 | $98,696 |
| 2022 | $7,666 | $108,204 | $16,641 | $91,563 |
| 2021 | $7,895 | $100,767 | $15,497 | $85,270 |
| 2020 | $7,991 | $96,566 | $14,851 | $81,715 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $91,697 | $14,102 | $77,595 |
| 2018 | $9,429 | $93,275 | $14,345 | $78,930 |
| 2017 | $9,712 | $93,277 | $14,345 | $78,932 |
| 2016 | $9,368 | $87,175 | $13,407 | $73,768 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,976 | $14,348 | $55,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map