Landlord's Agent in 2026
Arlene Maze
Bramlett Partners
(512) 789-1892
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
2024 built Coventry home for lease on a private greenbelt lot! This spacious end-unit features an open floor plan, main
level primary suite, multiple living areas and great natural light with vinyl plank flooring in main level living and dining.
The open kitchen is complete with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, abundant counter and cabinet space and
stainless appliances. The main level living space opens to a back patio and private backyard which overlooks greenbelt.
Convenient main level primary suite w/bath featuring double vanities and large walk-in closet. Upstairs is bonus loft
(perfect for home office or TV room), two spacious secondary bedrooms & bath. The HOA covers landscaping, trash
pick-up, basic cable and Internet. Unit is complete with refrigerator, washer and dryer. Great location close to major
employers, Kalahari Resorts, shopping and dining w/easy access to major roadways. Enjoy hiking and outdoor
activities at the Brushy Creek Trail and Old Settlers Park.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Bramlett Partners Brokerage Phone: (512) 850-5717 License #0549801 Listed on: 03/09/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Rent | $2,250 | -2.2% | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Rented | $2,300 | -2.1% | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Rent | $2,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Price Changed | $426,047 | +0.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Price Changed | $425,705 | -3.4% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Price Changed | $440,705 | +0.3% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | For Sale | $439,238 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Arlene Maze
Bramlett Partners
(512) 789-1892
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Nora Wall
Cultivate Realty Inc
(512) 789-3421
7 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danny Wilson
New Home Now
(512) 328-7777
27 in this area
1,736 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9327559
Ask me questions while you tour the home.