Estimated Value: $468,000 - $575,712
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Hurstview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $539,678, approximately $205 per square foot. 2500 Hurstview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
R & D Associates Inc
Bought by
Brewer Sanford W and Brewer Jackie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Sanford W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brewer Sanford W | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $562,099 | $137,730 | $424,369 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $562,099 | $137,730 | $424,369 |
| 2023 | $11,066 | $564,216 | $137,730 | $426,486 |
| 2022 | $10,883 | $484,662 | $90,000 | $394,662 |
| 2021 | $10,380 | $407,027 | $90,000 | $317,027 |
| 2020 | $9,348 | $363,773 | $90,000 | $273,773 |
| 2019 | $10,684 | $408,666 | $90,000 | $318,666 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $369,517 | $90,000 | $279,517 |
| 2017 | $9,473 | $390,098 | $30,000 | $360,098 |
| 2016 | $8,612 | $344,164 | $30,000 | $314,164 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $293,400 | $30,000 | $263,400 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $293,400 | $30,000 | $263,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map