Estimated Value: $556,000 - $687,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 N Devon Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $610,506, approximately $190 per square foot. 2500 N Devon Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $564,447 | $87,613 | $476,834 |
| 2024 | $8,596 | $559,818 | $87,613 | $472,205 |
| 2023 | $7,781 | $533,390 | $92,781 | $440,609 |
| 2022 | $7,174 | $446,561 | $61,064 | $385,497 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $414,417 | $51,182 | $363,235 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $343,775 | $38,655 | $305,120 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $343,775 | $38,655 | $305,120 |
| 2018 | $6,116 | $343,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map