NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2500 N J St McAllen, TX 78501

Estimated Value: $776,000 - $1,214,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This is 2 master bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1.5 car garage. Appliances included washer, dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave.
It’s has a 1.5 car garage.
Accept small pet with $300 pet deposit and $30 monthly.
Utilities paid by tenants. Application fee is $25 per adult.
Text or call 956 7 89 8691 for appointments

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Garza Bertha Eloisa
Bought by
Yong Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
$995,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Outstanding Balance
$212,300
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$782,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Navarrete & Robles Investors Llc
Bought by
Garza Bertha Eloisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
First National Bank
Bought by
Navarrete & Robles Investors Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Bordeaux Construction Inc
Bought by
First National Bank

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yong Realty Llc -- None Available
Garza Bertha Eloisa -- None Available
Navarrete & Robles Investors Llc -- Landtitleusa Inc
First National Bank $214,536 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yong Realty Llc $301,750
Previous Owner Navarrete & Robles Investors Llc $280,000
Closed Garza Bertha Eloisa $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Off Market $1,000 -- --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 For Rent $1,000 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,429 $590,000 $134,340 $455,660
2024 $12,429 $530,000 $71,872 $458,128
2023 $11,936 $507,342 $71,872 $435,470
2022 $10,664 $430,000 $71,872 $358,128
2021 $10,180 $398,462 $71,872 $326,590
2020 $9,795 $383,946 $68,365 $315,581
2019 $9,132 $360,000 $71,872 $288,128
2018 $9,434 $371,321 $75,902 $295,419
2017 $9,471 $371,321 $75,902 $295,419
2016 $9,859 $386,522 $75,902 $310,620
2015 $9,340 $383,725 $75,902 $307,823
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.