2500 Rainbow Dr Gadsden, AL 35901
Estimated Value: $161,620 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Rainbow Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901 and is currently estimated at $199,655, approximately $122 per square foot. 2500 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Eura Brown Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Rainbow Series Of Tanco Group Llc
Bought by
Coley Paul and Coley Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coley Paul | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $29,080 | $2,600 | $26,480 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $29,080 | $2,600 | $26,480 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $28,280 | $2,600 | $25,680 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $969 | $19,780 | $2,600 | $17,180 |
| 2020 | $969 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $969 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $873 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map