2500 S 4th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 S 4th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $477,652, approximately $204 per square foot. 2500 S 4th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,045 | $386,700 | $79,200 | $307,500 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $387,900 | $106,400 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $261,400 | $66,800 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $281,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,076 | $248,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $245,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $235,907 | $52,535 | $183,372 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $232,387 | $52,535 | $179,852 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $226,523 | $52,535 | $173,988 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $226,523 | $52,535 | $173,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map