$2,517,935
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,726 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$924 Per Sq Ft

30% Below List Price

340 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Experience unparalleled luxury in this totally ''gut'' renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with ocean-to-lake views, offering total privacy with no neighboring units in view. Designed with the highest quality finishes and materials, this exquisite apartment features oak hardwood and marble flooring, a dramatic book-matched marble entertainment center, a waterfall marble island, and polished nickel hardware. The chef's kitchen boasts top-tier Thermador appliances, while all new plumbing, electrical, and communication systems ensure modern convenience. Move-in ready and immaculate, this home includes two garage spaces. Set on over 9 acres of prime oceanfront with 60 residences, the 2500 Building offers premier Palm Beach living. Best value on the market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thor Brown

Compass Florida LLC License #3022293 Listed on: 03/03/2025

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Thor Brown

Compass Florida LLC License #3022293 Listed on: 03/03/2025

Compass Florida LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,741

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $4,615 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

Interior Spaces

  • 2,726 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 50434423070010042

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, security, trash, water
  • 60 Units
  • Twenty Five Hundred South Ocean Blvd Condo Subdivision
  • Community Parking
  • 5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,741

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4,615 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: S. Ocean Blvd just south of Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course
  • Year Built: 1978
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 2726.0
  • Stories: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Special Assessment
  • Construction Type: Block, Other, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Gated with Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Individual
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 4615.21
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 50434423070010042
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-C(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10741.4

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$3,599,000
Sold Price
$2,517,935
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,081,065
-30.04%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.72%
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,448,413
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,142,090

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Yahn William David and Fratta John J
Bought by
Yahn William D and Fratta John J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2018
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$677,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$273,000
-28.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.46%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Chait Doris
Bought by
Golboro Alan

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,517,935 Old Republic National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $677,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $500,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,450,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $350,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $2,517,935 -13.0% $924 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $2,895,000 -10.9% $1,062 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $3,250,000 -9.7% $1,192 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 For Sale $3,599,000 +431.6% $1,320 / Sq Ft
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Sold $677,000 -28.7% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2018 02/01/18 For Sale $950,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,741 $776,405 -- --
2024 $10,741 $754,524 -- --
2023 $10,511 $732,548 $0 $0
2022 $10,509 $711,212 $0 $0
2021 $10,660 $690,497 $0 $0
2020 $10,677 $680,964 $0 $0
2019 $10,696 $668,552 $0 $0
2018 $10,739 $656,086 $0 $0
2017 $10,725 $642,592 $0 $0
2016 $10,239 $629,375 $0 $0
2015 $10,586 $625,000 $0 $0
2014 $10,724 $625,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11067443

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-43-44-23-07-001-0042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.