2500 West Rd Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $515,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 West Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $393,482, approximately $236 per square foot. 2500 West Rd is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Hackler Intermediate School, and Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Beeson Denise R and Beeson Josh
Bought by
Denise R Beeson Trust and Beeson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denise R Beeson Trust | -- | Professional Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $32,070 | $4,770 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $32,070 | $4,770 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $32,070 | $4,770 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $32,070 | $4,770 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $26,510 | $4,580 | $21,930 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $26,510 | $4,580 | $21,930 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $26,510 | $4,580 | $21,930 |
| 2018 | $926 | $23,940 | $2,010 | $21,930 |
| 2017 | $944 | $23,940 | $2,010 | $21,930 |
| 2016 | $842 | $20,210 | $1,520 | $18,690 |
| 2015 | $842 | $20,210 | $1,520 | $18,690 |
| 2014 | $842 | $20,210 | $1,520 | $18,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map