25000 E Ellsworth Dr Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25000 E Ellsworth Dr, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $573,218, approximately $293 per square foot. 25000 E Ellsworth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Monene Jack and Monene Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,233
Outstanding Balance
$291,832
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$281,386
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monene Jack | $403,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monene Jack | $367,233 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |