25000 Tamiami Trail E Unit 161 Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $172,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25000 Tamiami Trail E Unit 161, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $141,958, approximately $473 per square foot. 25000 Tamiami Trail E Unit 161 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Everglades City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Licciardi Michael and Licciardi Andrew
Bought by
Leibowitz Howard and Falkow Erica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Port Dev L L C
Bought by
Liccardi Realty Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,590
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leibowitz Howard | $13,000 | Ross Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Liccardi Realty Tr | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liccardi Realty Tr | $45,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History