$414,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

25000 Whipperwill Ln Broken Arrow, OK 74014

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,885 Sq Ft
1.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Garage Apartment
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Rosewood Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2026

Updated home on acreage with a 30x50x16 shop and private attached apartment—a rare combination of space and flexibility. The home features a 2023 kitchen remodel, updated bathrooms, 50-year roof, and whole-home surge protection. The shop is fully equipped with 6-inch concrete floors (car lift ready), 14-ft doors, RV dump, heat, and half bath—room for 6–7 vehicles or equipment.
The apartment includes a full kitchen, living area, 5th bedroom, walk-in tub, separate shower, and washer/dryer, making it ideal for guests, multi-gen living, or Airbnb income potential.
Situated on a scenic property backing to a greenbelt with a small creek. NO HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monty Danderson

Passionate Real Estate License #180284 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Victoria Sicking

Chinowth & Cohen License #210139

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,534

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 6 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,885 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,534

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Directions: Broken Arrow Expy Broken Arrow, OK Continue to Broken Arrow. Take the OK-51 E exit from OK-51 E 7 min (7.5 mi) Continue on OK-51 E. Drive to Whipperwill Ln 7 min (4.2 mi) 25000 Whipperwill Ln Broken Arrow, OK 74014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.9
  • Subdivision Name: Springlake I
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Other, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Wood Burning, Wood BurningStove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2885.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Other
  • Lot Features: Farm, Ranch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Garage Apartment
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Creekwood
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82764.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3534.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Bevan Jane A
Bought by
Cunningham Brian J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Poplin Ralph L and Poplin Jennifer A
Bought by
Cunningham Brian J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1992
Sold by
Mcgehee Perry E

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $115,000 --
Warranty Deed $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $414,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $414,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,546 $35,558 $4,215 $31,343
2024 $3,346 $33,865 $4,015 $29,850
2023 $3,186 $32,253 $3,923 $28,330
2022 $3,049 $30,716 $3,813 $26,903
2021 $2,919 $29,254 $3,542 $25,712
2020 $1,644 $16,138 $3,366 $12,772
2019 $1,585 $15,369 $3,284 $12,085
2018 $1,482 $14,638 $3,190 $11,448
2017 $1,410 $13,940 $2,897 $11,043
2016 $1,340 $13,277 $2,702 $10,575
2015 $1,260 $12,644 $2,465 $10,179
2014 $1,217 $12,042 $2,240 $9,802
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2611417

MLS Technology

APN: 730003002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.