25003 Mapleridge Ln Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25003 Mapleridge Ln, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $362,992, approximately $188 per square foot. 25003 Mapleridge Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Brownstown Middle School, and Patrick Henry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Salazar Glenda
Bought by
Bautista Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Bigtacion Donnalee S
Bought by
Faustino Christopher S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Edward Rose Associates I
Bought by
Bigtacion Donnalee S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Jonathan | -- | Greco | |
| Salazar Glenda | $205,000 | Greco | |
| Faustino Christopher S | -- | -- | |
| Bigtacion Donnalee S | $167,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $168,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,892 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,645 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,600 | $16,100 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map