25004 41st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25004 41st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $472,664, approximately $377 per square foot. 25004 41st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Davis Mark J
Bought by
Boone Benny J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,630
Outstanding Balance
$45,018
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$427,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Davis G Brooks
Bought by
Davis G Brooks and Davis Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Benny J | $121,000 | -- | |
| Davis G Brooks | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Benny J | $124,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis G Brooks | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $430,000 | $209,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $416,600 | $200,800 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $393,200 | $195,800 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $416,700 | $209,000 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $293,500 | $138,200 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $260,700 | $117,300 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $237,200 | $96,300 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $208,500 | $75,400 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $170,400 | $68,800 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $156,700 | $63,200 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $142,700 | $57,500 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map