25004 Underpass Rd Batesville, IN 47006
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25004 Underpass Rd, Batesville, IN 47006 and is currently estimated at $397,014, approximately $134 per square foot. 25004 Underpass Rd is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including Batesville Primary School, Batesville Intermediate School, and Batesville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $275,200 | $45,000 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $239,800 | $45,000 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $244,700 | $45,000 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $249,100 | $45,000 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $234,400 | $45,000 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $234,500 | $45,000 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $200,000 | $45,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $201,900 | $45,000 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $200,400 | $45,000 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $202,300 | $45,000 | $157,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map