2501 Arnold Dr Charlotte, NC 28205
Country Club Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Arnold Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $477,365, approximately $393 per square foot. 2501 Arnold Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Merry Oaks International Academy Elementary, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Jones Jason H and Jones Kelly S
Bought by
Zirkel Lynda Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,225
Outstanding Balance
$53,677
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$423,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zirkel Lynda Elizabeth | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zirkel Lynda Elizabeth | $124,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $418,600 | $230,000 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $418,600 | $230,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $418,600 | $230,000 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $288,500 | $150,000 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $288,500 | $150,000 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $288,500 | $150,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $288,500 | $150,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $166,100 | $80,000 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $166,100 | $80,000 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $166,100 | $80,000 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $166,100 | $80,000 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $166,100 | $80,000 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map