Brickell Park Condominium 2501 Brickell Ave Unit 1106 Miami, FL 33129
Brickell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,663 - $642,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Brickell Ave Unit 1106, Miami, FL 33129 and is currently estimated at $563,666, approximately $524 per square foot. 2501 Brickell Ave Unit 1106 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coral Way K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2008
Sold by
Kaeiser Clayton R
Bought by
Kaeiser Clayton R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,350
Outstanding Balance
$191,442
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Nordqvist Rebeca
Bought by
Kaeiser Clayton R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaeiser Clayton R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kaeiser Clayton R | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History