2501 Corby Dr Plano, TX 75025
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Corby Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $561,716, approximately $224 per square foot. 2501 Corby Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $539,595 | $168,000 | $395,466 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $490,541 | $136,500 | $423,783 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $445,946 | $115,500 | $440,206 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $405,405 | $115,500 | $364,773 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | $368,550 | $89,250 | $279,300 |
| 2020 | $7,430 | $363,890 | $89,250 | $274,640 |
| 2019 | $7,763 | $359,198 | $89,250 | $269,948 |
| 2018 | $7,597 | $348,541 | $89,250 | $259,291 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $326,072 | $78,750 | $247,322 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $289,873 | $73,500 | $216,373 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $271,582 | $63,000 | $208,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map