2501 Dover Ln Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $549,529 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Dover Ln, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $564,382, approximately $257 per square foot. 2501 Dover Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and Racine Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Kasbohm Ronald R and Piper Melissa
Bought by
Ronald R And Melissa M Kasbohm Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2015
Sold by
Cerro Stephen J
Bought by
Kasbohm Ronald R and Piper Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,200
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Kellar Damon and Kellar Andrea
Bought by
Cerro Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Waters Anna W
Bought by
Kellar Damom and Kellar Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald R And Melissa M Kasbohm Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Kasbohm Ronald R | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Cerro Stephen J | $251,800 | Landmark Title Of Racine | |
| Kellar Damom | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kasbohm Ronald R | $241,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerro Stephen J | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellar Damom | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,922 | $567,200 | $84,700 | $482,500 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $530,300 | $84,700 | $445,600 |
| 2023 | $8,095 | $499,100 | $79,100 | $420,000 |
| 2022 | $7,005 | $429,100 | $79,100 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $7,029 | $383,900 | $71,900 | $312,000 |
| 2020 | $6,519 | $345,200 | $58,100 | $287,100 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $333,800 | $58,100 | $275,700 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $300,300 | $46,300 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $5,766 | $292,200 | $46,300 | $245,900 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $257,600 | $46,300 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $5,341 | $257,600 | $46,300 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $257,600 | $46,300 | $211,300 |
| 2013 | $5,418 | $257,600 | $46,300 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map