2501 Duck Creek Rd Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $461,095
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Duck Creek Rd, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $444,024, approximately $246 per square foot. 2501 Duck Creek Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Bell Joe L and Bell Joann
Bought by
Norris Jerry W and Norris Gloria Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Jerry W | -- | -- | |
| Norris Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $352,848 | $224,874 | $277,126 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $320,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $291,610 | $125,619 | $274,381 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $265,100 | $97,429 | $196,571 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $241,000 | $64,547 | $176,453 |
| 2020 | $5,333 | $241,000 | $64,547 | $176,453 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $242,000 | $64,547 | $177,453 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $222,500 | $54,804 | $167,696 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $210,000 | $54,804 | $155,196 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $208,500 | $54,804 | $153,696 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $190,300 | $54,804 | $135,496 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $178,200 | $54,804 | $146,096 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,000 | $39,993 | $122,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map